Skip to content

TheAsiaBIZZ.com

Inside Asia

  • Home
  • Privacy Policy

Tag: Sri Lanka

Posted on October 5, 2021

Sri Lankan shares edge lower on losses in financials

Oct 5 (Reuters) – Sri Lankan shares closed slightly lower on Tuesday after … Conglomerate Expolanka Holdings Plc and LOLC Development Finance were the top drags on the index, falling 3.2% and 1.6%, …

( read original story …)



Posted on October 5, 2021

Sri Lankan shares edge lower on losses in financials

Oct 5 (Reuters) – Sri Lankan shares closed slightly lower on Tuesday after … Conglomerate Expolanka Holdings Plc and LOLC Development Finance were the top drags on the index, falling 3.2% and 1.6%, …

( read original story …)



Posted on October 5, 2021

Sri Lanka Finance Minister, India foreign secy discuss taking forward joint projects

Visiting Indian Foreign Secretary Harsh Vardhan Shringla had discussed strengthening economic ties and taking forward joint projects at a meeting with Sri Lanka’s Finance Minister Basil Rajapaksa.

( read original story …)



Posted on October 5, 2021

MoU between Kaduwela Municipal Council (KMC) and UNDP in Sri Lanka to expand Waste to Energy Plant and Final Disposal Solutions for Health Care Waste

Sri Lanka is in the process of transforming its current development trajectory into a green and low carbon pathway, with a concerted push towards a green economy and green development. Particularly, t …

( read original story …)



Posted on October 5, 2021

MoU between Kaduwela Municipal Council (KMC) and UNDP in Sri Lanka to expand Waste to Energy Plant and Final Disposal Solutions for Health Care Waste

Sri Lanka is in the process of transforming its current development trajectory into a green and low carbon pathway, with a concerted push towards a green economy and green development. Particularly, t …

( read original story …)



Posted on October 5, 2021

Sri Lanka is GO for motorcycle tours

The island nation of Sri Lanka off the southern coast of India has been plagued by a long civil war, the 2004 tsunami, the 2019 bombing tragedy and the current pandemic. However, it’s also a rider’s …

( read original story …)



Posted on October 5, 2021

Sri Lanka is GO for motorcycle tours

The island nation of Sri Lanka off the southern coast of India has been plagued by a long civil war, the 2004 tsunami, the 2019 bombing tragedy and the current pandemic. However, it’s also a rider’s …

( read original story …)



Posted on October 5, 2021

Amãna recognised as Fastest Growing Retail Bank in Sri Lanka

UK’s highly acclaimed Global Banking and Finance Review Magazine has adjudicated Amãna Bank as the ‘Fastest Growing Retail Bank in Sri Lanka’ in its recent awards announcement. ..

( read original story …)



Posted on October 4, 2021

Travel to Sri Lanka: latest Covid rules and practical guidance once you are there

Sri Lanka is finally off the red list, and the Foreign Office has dropped its warning against non-essential travel …

( read original story …)



Posted on October 4, 2021

Travel to Sri Lanka: latest Covid rules and practical guidance once you are there

Sri Lanka is finally off the red list, and the Foreign Office has dropped its warning against non-essential travel …

( read original story …)



Posts navigation

Previous page Page 1 … Page 676 Page 677 Page 678 … Page 949 Next page

ADVERTISEMENT



Be a Forex Profi
Win Up To 93% Of Your Trades

Search

Categories

  • BUSINESS
  • FINANCE
  • NEWS
  • PROPERTY

Recent Posts

  • Indonesian stocks stage massive turnaround, hitting bull market status after clocking a five-year low just last month
  • L’Oréal India H1 2026: Growth Accelerates On Strong Haircare, Skincare Demand
  • India’s merchandise exports jump 15% in FY27 despite Red Sea crisis, global turmoil: Piyush Goyal
  • In record heat, a warming world has come to rely on China to stay cool
  • AI data centre supplier Zhongji InnoLight falls on Hong Kong debut
  • AI data centre supplier Zhongji InnoLight falls on Hong Kong debut
  • XRP Retail Trading Goes Live in Hong Kong on OSL. Here’s What It’s Actually Worth
  • Financing secured for Timor-Leste’s first solar-storage project
  • Armenia-UK Business Forum 2026 to Be Held in Yerevan: New Chapter of Armenian–British Cooperation
  • North Korea and Russia are building their first-ever road link—and it’s really a secret military supply line
  • Why South Korea’s Finance Minister Apologized After Retail Investors Lost Billions in KOSPI Sell-Off
  • Can India weather another oil shock? Govt warns high crude could test fiscal health
  • Bangladesh bishops’ development secretary cautious amid presidential resignation turmoil
  • China threatens retaliation against US humanoid robot ban, says it ‘severely damages’ relations
  • How Climate Change and Tariffs Help China Raise More Cattle

Tags

  • Afghanistan
  • Armenia
  • asia
  • Azerbaijan
  • Bahrain
  • Bangladesh
  • business
  • Cambodia
  • China
  • Cyprus
  • finance
  • Georgia
  • Hong Kong
  • Iran
  • Iraq
  • Japan
  • Jordan
  • Kazakhstan
  • Kuwait
  • Kyrgyzstan
  • Laos
  • Lebanon
  • Malaysia
  • Maldives
  • Mongolia
  • Myanmar
  • Nepal
  • news
  • North Korea
  • Oman
  • Philippines
  • property
  • Qatar
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Singapore
  • South Korea
  • Sri Lanka
  • Syria
  • Taiwan
  • Tajikistan
  • Thailand
  • Turkey
  • United Arab Emirates
  • Vietnam
  • Yemen

About This Site

Inside Asia

About This Site

Inside ASIA

Search

Privacy Policy Proudly powered by WordPress

Cookies

This site uses cookies: Find out more.