Skip to content

TheAsiaBIZZ.com

Inside Asia

  • Home
  • Privacy Policy

Tag: Saudi Arabia

Posted on August 11, 2025

Barrick Mining seeks $3.5bn from US and other lenders for Pakistan copper project

Barrick Mining is seeking to raise up to $3.5bn in financing from the US and other international lenders to build a giant copper mine in Pakistan after long-discussed funding from Saudi Arabia failed …
Posted on August 11, 2025

Barrick Mining seeks $3.5bn from US and other lenders for Pakistan copper project

Barrick Mining is seeking to raise up to $3.5bn in financing from the US and other international lenders to build a giant copper mine in Pakistan after long-discussed funding from Saudi Arabia failed …
Posted on August 11, 2025

Saudi Arabia’s group housing laws: everything you need to know

The move aims to improve living conditions for large groups of residents Saudi Arabia has recently revealed new regulations for group housing facilities across the country. And if you or someone you …

( read original story …)



Posted on August 10, 2025

Saudi Electricity Company Reports 22% Net Profit Growth in Q2 2025

Strong Results Reflect Rising Demand, Business Growth, and Strategic Investments Amid Saudi Arabia’s Accelerating Energy Transition RIYADH, SA / ACCESS Newswire / August 10, 2025 / Saudi Electricity …
Posted on August 10, 2025

Engineering resilience into Saudi Arabia’s gigaprojects

Gigaprojects are reshaping Saudi Arabia’s economic and social landscape and Dal shares insights on maintaining this resilience well into the future …
Posted on August 10, 2025

Saudi Arabia Snooker Masters 2025 LIVE RESULTS: Luca Brecel WITHDRAWS, Ronnie O’Sullivan and Judd Trump forced to wait

THIS year’s thrilling Saudi Arabia Snooker Masters is UNDERWAY with some of the world’s best battling it out on day two in Riyadh for a huge £500k jackpot. Judd Trump edged past Mark …
Posted on August 9, 2025

Borussia Dortmund: Guirassy rules out move to Saudi Arabia

The Guinean striker denies receiving any offers from Saudi Pro League clubsSerhou Guirassy / Borussia DortmundSerhou Guirassy has put an end to speculation about his future. The 29-year-old Guinean …
Posted on August 9, 2025

Saudi Arabia Snooker Masters 2025 LIVE RESULTS: Latest from Day 2 as Ronnie O’Sullivan and Judd Trump forced to wait

THIS year’s thrilling Saudi Arabia Snooker Masters is UNDERWAY with some of the world’s best battling it out on day two in Riyadh for a huge £500k jackpot. Judd Trump edged past Mark …
Posted on August 9, 2025

Saudi Arabia Is Making a Power Play Against Hamas in Gaza

“On the Hamas front, Saudi Arabia exerts influence indirectly, particularly through Egypt and Qatar,” Obaid said. “And the Qataris, frankly, are feeling the pressure. Their close association with …
Posted on August 9, 2025

17 people executed in Saudi Arabia, mostly for drug crimes

It is the quickest pace of capital punishment since March 2022, when 81 people were executed in a single day for terrorism-related offenses.

Posts navigation

Previous page Page 1 … Page 73 Page 74 Page 75 … Page 993 Next page

ADVERTISEMENT

Search

Categories

  • BUSINESS
  • FINANCE
  • NEWS
  • PROPERTY

Recent Posts

  • UAE financial sector proves resilient
  • Senate votes to lift crippling sanctions on Syria
  • South Korea’s smaller crypto exchanges chase finance deals as volume halves
  • Scope of Hacks on U.S. Water Supply Widens as Evidence Points to Iran
  • Tankers near Oman come under fire as Iran threatens to choke off shipping routes
  • Gor wraps up Bangladesh visit pledging stronger strategic, economic ties
  • US., Israel preparing to bombard energy-related targets in Iran, sources say
  • Trump threatens more strikes on Iran. Tensions from Hormuz to Kuwait and Gaza lead to more warnings
  • Philippines survives Laos scare to claim first win at 2026 ASEAN Championship
  • US bars imports from 43 more companies over China’s alleged forced labor involving Uyghurs
  • Georgia film and TV production spending slips to $2B, a 10-year low
  • Business Owner To Governor: Brian Kemp On Georgia’s Economic Future
  • Kuwait Suspends Freelance Business Licenses Pending Regulatory Review
  • Yemen: Media and the economy
  • Saudi Arabia, Kuwait move closer to cross-border rail link with 2026 target on track

Tags

  • Afghanistan
  • Armenia
  • asia
  • Azerbaijan
  • Bahrain
  • Bangladesh
  • business
  • Cambodia
  • China
  • Cyprus
  • finance
  • Georgia
  • Hong Kong
  • Iran
  • Iraq
  • Japan
  • Jordan
  • Kazakhstan
  • Kuwait
  • Kyrgyzstan
  • Laos
  • Lebanon
  • Malaysia
  • Maldives
  • Mongolia
  • Myanmar
  • Nepal
  • news
  • North Korea
  • Oman
  • Philippines
  • property
  • Qatar
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Singapore
  • South Korea
  • Sri Lanka
  • Syria
  • Taiwan
  • Tajikistan
  • Thailand
  • Turkey
  • United Arab Emirates
  • Vietnam
  • Yemen

About This Site

Inside Asia

About This Site

Inside ASIA

Search

Privacy Policy Proudly powered by WordPress

Cookies

This site uses cookies: Find out more.