Skip to content

TheAsiaBIZZ.com

Inside Asia

  • Home
  • Privacy Policy

Tag: Saudi Arabia

Posted on February 1, 2022

J&T Express Sets up Its MENA Regional Headquarters in Saudi Arabia and Signs a MoU on the Largest Smart Logistics Park in the Region

In January this year, J&T Express launched its business in both the Saudi Arabia and the United Arab Emirates (UAE) markets. With its national self-owned distribution networks and localised …

( read original story …)



Posted on February 1, 2022

J&T Express Sets up Its MENA Regional Headquarters in Saudi Arabia and Signs a MoU on the Largest Smart Logistics Park in the Region

In January this year, J&T Express launched its business in both the Saudi Arabia and the United Arab Emirates (UAE) markets. With its national self-owned distribution networks and localised …

( read original story …)



Posted on February 1, 2022

Vice Organized $20 Million Saudi Government Festival in 2020 (Report)

In 2018, Vice Media vowed to review its existing business deal with Saudi Arabia following the murder of journalist Jamal Khashoggi. Vice was in the middle of a partnership with a Saudi Arabian …

( read original story …)



Posted on February 1, 2022

Vice Organized $20 Million Saudi Government Festival in 2020 (Report)

In 2018, Vice Media vowed to review its existing business deal with Saudi Arabia following the murder of journalist Jamal Khashoggi. Vice was in the middle of a partnership with a Saudi Arabian …

( read original story …)



Posted on February 1, 2022

US restaurant brand Arby’s to launch in Saudi Arabia

Shahia Foods operates more than 500 Dunkin’ locations across Saudi Arabia, Bahrain and Germany … guest experience are a perfect complement to our thriving Dunkin’ business,” said Saud Abdullah Al …

( read original story …)



Posted on February 1, 2022

Watch: Saudi Arabia clamps down on backstreet tyre workshops

Cairo: Saudi authorities have cracked down on backstreet workshops trading in second-hand and substandard tyres in the capital Riyadh, blaming them for deadly road crashes. An unspecified number of …

( read original story …)



Posted on February 1, 2022

Watch: Saudi Arabia clamps down on backstreet tyre workshops

Cairo: Saudi authorities have cracked down on backstreet workshops trading in second-hand and substandard tyres in the capital Riyadh, blaming them for deadly road crashes. An unspecified number of …

( read original story …)



Posted on February 1, 2022

US restaurant brand Arby’s to launch in Saudi Arabia

Shahia Foods operates more than 500 Dunkin’ locations across Saudi Arabia, Bahrain and Germany … guest experience are a perfect complement to our thriving Dunkin’ business,” said Saud Abdullah Al …

( read original story …)



Posted on February 1, 2022

The PGA Tour’s Pebble Beach Party Has Something Saudi Arabia Can’t Match

The difference this week between the AT&T Pebble Beach Pro Am and the Saudi International is more than just money, writes Morning Read’s Dan O’Neill.

( read original story …)



Posted on January 31, 2022

MBS personally called Netanyahu to intervene after Israel blocked Saudi access to a military-grade spyware program, report says

Israel’s defense ministry stopped Saudi Arabia from using Pegasus in 2020, NYT Magazine said. So MBS personally called Netanyahu and told him he needed to intervene, the magazine said. Crown Prince …

( read original story …)



Posts navigation

Previous page Page 1 … Page 617 Page 618 Page 619 … Page 988 Next page

ADVERTISEMENT



Be a Forex Profi
Win Up To 93% Of Your Trades

Search

Categories

  • BUSINESS
  • FINANCE
  • NEWS
  • PROPERTY

Recent Posts

  • Cyprus property market at a crossroads as growth meets new realities
  • UAE developers in ground-breaking mode as regional tension eases
  • Up to SAR10 million fine: Saudi Arabia announces rules for foreigners buying property
  • Where can foreigners buy property in Saudi Arabia? New zones explained
  • How FEMA rules affect NRI property purchase in India: Payment, documents, tax, loans and common mistakes
  • Mourning of slain Supreme Leader enters second day in Iran
  • Iran mourns supreme leader for a second day as millions flood streets, some calling for revenge
  • Iran’s supreme leader absent as senior officials attend ayatollah’s funeral
  • US semiconductor giant breaks ground on $9.3-billion memory chip plant expansion in Japan
  • Bare offices.Thin ranks: Bangladesh’s fringe parties fight for relevance
  • Bhutan Delays E20 Fuel Adoption Over Infrastructure Concerns
  • “What Michael Jordan does with his money is his business” – Charles Barkley felt the NBA wrongly handled MJ’s gambling controversy
  • International efforts to end North Korea’s nuclear weapons program have failed. Here’s what comes next
  • Saudi Arabia’s non-oil business activity hits highest in four months despite export slump
  • Korea will use AI windfall to set up growth fund

Tags

  • Afghanistan
  • Armenia
  • asia
  • Azerbaijan
  • Bahrain
  • Bangladesh
  • business
  • Cambodia
  • China
  • Cyprus
  • finance
  • Georgia
  • Hong Kong
  • Iran
  • Iraq
  • Japan
  • Jordan
  • Kazakhstan
  • Kuwait
  • Kyrgyzstan
  • Laos
  • Lebanon
  • Malaysia
  • Maldives
  • Mongolia
  • Myanmar
  • Nepal
  • news
  • North Korea
  • Oman
  • Philippines
  • property
  • Qatar
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Singapore
  • South Korea
  • Sri Lanka
  • Syria
  • Taiwan
  • Tajikistan
  • Thailand
  • Turkey
  • United Arab Emirates
  • Vietnam
  • Yemen

About This Site

Inside Asia

About This Site

Inside ASIA

Search

Privacy Policy Proudly powered by WordPress

Cookies

This site uses cookies: Find out more.