Skip to content

TheAsiaBIZZ.com

Inside Asia

  • Home
  • Privacy Policy

Tag: Saudi Arabia

Posted on July 1, 2023

Wimbledon 2023: Andy Murray could play in Saudi Arabia in ATP events

Andy Murray says he might have to play in Saudi Arabia if the ATP Tour hold events in the Gulf state – having previously said he would not compete there.
Posted on July 1, 2023

Djokovic Wants ‘Integrity, Tradition’ Protected In Saudi Tennis Deal

Novak Djokovic warned Saturday that the “integrity and tradition” of tennis must be preserved should the sport strike a tournament deal with Saudi Arabia.
Posted on July 1, 2023

Saudi Arabia is being considered by the women’s tennis tour for possible business

Like other sports, women’s tennis is looking into the possibility of getting into business with Saudi Arabia. And while holding a tournament there is not imminent, WTA Chairman and CEO Steve Simon …
Posted on July 1, 2023

German coalition at odds over fighter jet sale to Saudi Arabia -Welt am Sonntag

Germany’s coalition government is at odds over whether to bow to British pressure and approve the production of Eurofighter Typhoon fighter jets for Saudi Arabia, the newspaper Welt Am Sonntag reported on Saturday,
Posted on July 1, 2023

Muslim worshippers stream out of Saudi Arabia after hajj

Tens of thousands of Muslims streamed out of Islam’s holiest city on Friday after completing the annual hajj pilgrimage in Saudi Arabia’s scorching summer heat, an AFP correspondent said.This year more than 1.
Posted on July 1, 2023

Saudi Arabia Microfinance Market To Generate $1.68 Billion By 2023 | Shift From Traditional Lending To Microfinance

(MENAFN- ein presswire) saudi arabia microfinance market to generate $1.68 billion by 2023 | shift from traditional lending to microfinance. portland, united states, united states …
Posted on July 1, 2023

Saudi Arabia Microfinance Market To Generate $1.68 Billion By 2023 | Shift From Traditional Lending To Microfinance

(MENAFN- ein presswire) saudi arabia microfinance market to generate $1.68 billion by 2023 | shift from traditional lending to microfinance. portland, united states, united states …
Posted on June 30, 2023

Mega-yachts versus sailboats: Saudi Arabia’s quest to conquer Red Sea tourism

Western sailors are coming away with a taste of Saudi culture and hospitality but also coping with high prices, pesky princes and a security state …

( read original story …)



Posted on June 30, 2023

Is peace finally coming to Yemen?

Yemen’s long and bloody civil war has been the scene of one of the worst humanitarian crises in the world. Now, there is renewed hope for peace as negotiations develop between Saudi Arabia, who …

( read original story …)



Posted on June 30, 2023

Blow for Chelsea as Hakim Ziyech move to Saudi Arabia in doubt after medical

Hakim Ziyech’s proposed move from Chelsea to Al-Nassr is in doubt after a knee problem was identified in his medical with the Saudi Arabian side. The 30-year-old has struggled to make much of an …

( read original story …)



Posts navigation

Previous page Page 1 … Page 339 Page 340 Page 341 … Page 987 Next page

ADVERTISEMENT



Be a Forex Profi
Win Up To 93% Of Your Trades

Search

Categories

  • BUSINESS
  • FINANCE
  • NEWS
  • PROPERTY

Recent Posts

  • What Is Driving Thailand and China’s ‘Falcon Strike’ Air Force Exercises?
  • Millions expected at delayed Khamenei funeral as Iran seeks to project strength
  • Powerful general appears in public as Iran prepares for Khamenei’s dayslong funeral
  • Bangladesh’s power sector in deep crisis as govt delays payments: Report
  • India, Japan Sign Pacts on AI, Metals and Energy After Modi-Takaichi Talks
  • Dubai’s real estate trends revealed for 2026 after record month drives sales to $78 billion
  • Singapore targets stronger business competitiveness and value unlocking with listcos
  • ‘Stressed’: Singapore businesses rattled by higher electricity and gas prices
  • Sri Lanka–Germany Business Council celebrates Members’ Day 2026
  • Canada Day celebration highlights deepening Sri Lanka-Canada business ties
  • Effects of US-Iran Agreement on Iraq’s Oil Maritime Transport
  • Canada, Philippines target free trade pact by year-end as Carney expands Indo-Pacific push
  • Singapore banks set for healthy lending through 2H
  • UAE tax trap coming up soon that could cost businesses dearly
  • We will be out of the grey list very soon, says Syrian Finance Minister

Tags

  • Afghanistan
  • Armenia
  • asia
  • Azerbaijan
  • Bahrain
  • Bangladesh
  • business
  • Cambodia
  • China
  • Cyprus
  • finance
  • Georgia
  • Hong Kong
  • Iran
  • Iraq
  • Japan
  • Jordan
  • Kazakhstan
  • Kuwait
  • Kyrgyzstan
  • Laos
  • Lebanon
  • Malaysia
  • Maldives
  • Mongolia
  • Myanmar
  • Nepal
  • news
  • North Korea
  • Oman
  • Philippines
  • property
  • Qatar
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Singapore
  • South Korea
  • Sri Lanka
  • Syria
  • Taiwan
  • Tajikistan
  • Thailand
  • Turkey
  • United Arab Emirates
  • Vietnam
  • Yemen

About This Site

Inside Asia

About This Site

Inside ASIA

Search

Privacy Policy Proudly powered by WordPress

Cookies

This site uses cookies: Find out more.