Skip to content

TheAsiaBIZZ.com

Inside Asia

  • Home
  • Privacy Policy

Tag: Saudi Arabia

Posted on April 20, 2024

A New Era of Opportunity for Armenia and Saudi Arabia

ARMENPRESS. With the historic step of diplomatic relations now firmly established between Armenia and Saudi Arabia, this week marks the start of a new era of opportunity for expanded economic, social, …
Posted on April 20, 2024

Armenian FM’s visit to Saudi Arabia marks the beginning of cooperation between two countries – expert on Arabic studies

ARMENPRESS. The main and essential feature of Armenian Foreign Minister Ararat Mirzoyan’s visit to Saudi Arabia is the initiation of the development of interstate relations. It marks the first …
Posted on April 19, 2024

Russia, Saudi Arabia may be manipulating oil prices to help Trump: MSNBC

A panel on MSNBC’s “The 11th Hour with Stephanie Ruhle” suggested that Russia and Saudi Arabia are halting oil production and raising gas prices to hurt Biden.
Posted on April 19, 2024

Saudi Arabia’s Savvy Games to Invest More in Mobile After ‘Monopoly Go’

After seeing the major success of its mobile game Monopoly Go, Saudi Arabia’s Savvy Games Group plans to invest more in mobile game development and acquisitions, according to the company’s chief executive officer.
Posted on April 19, 2024

Spain invests $3B in Saudi Arabia, new agreement to be sealed in May: Al-Hogail

Investments between Saudi Arabia and Spain are experiencing significant momentum. The value of Spanish investment in the Kingdom has exceeded $3 billi …
Posted on April 18, 2024

I went to school in Texas and Saudi Arabia. The differences between the 2 systems actually set me up better for the future.

People often asked me which school I liked better, but I don’t think one system is better than other. I liked and disliked things from both.
Posted on April 18, 2024

Saudi Arabia’s Tourism Potential—and Roadblocks—Revealed in a Posh Desert Hotel

At one point, as I sipped coconut milk by the infinity pool at Habitas AlUla, a resort in the remote Saudi Arabian desert, things started to feel very surreal.Most Read from BloombergDubai Grinds to S
Posted on April 18, 2024

Saudi Arabia’s role in IK’s ouster: PTI distances itself from Marwat’s views

ISLAMABAD: The central leadership of Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) on Wednesday distanced itself from the views expressed by firebrand party leader Sher Afzal Marwat in a private television programme regarding Saudi Arabia’s alleged role in April 2022 regime change operation, to oust Imran Khan from power.
Posted on April 17, 2024

Saudi Arabia’s Mining Boom: Expected Wealth to Top $2.5 Trillion

The mining sector in Saudi Arabia is undergoing a significant transformation that will transform it into a key pillar for the nation’s economic diversification efforts outlined in Vision 2030. The …
Posted on April 16, 2024

Pakistan and Saudi Arabia call for a cease-fire in Gaza, saying efforts so far are insufficient

Pakistan and Saudi Arabia have called for an immediate cease-fire and uninterrupted delivery of humanitarian aid in Gaza …

Posts navigation

Previous page Page 1 … Page 204 Page 205 Page 206 … Page 1,008 Next page

ADVERTISEMENT



Be a Forex Profi
Win Up To 93% Of Your Trades

Search

Categories

  • BUSINESS
  • FINANCE
  • NEWS
  • PROPERTY

Recent Posts

  • Armenian Bar Releases Report Advancing U.S.–Armenia Cooperation in AI, Semiconductors, and Advanced Tech
  • UAE property: ‘Are you paying too much in service charges for your apartment?’
  • The Green Era in Project Management: Is Iraqi Business Ready?
  • Iran victims turn to the swamp for help lobbying Trump
  • Vietnam Paper Machinery Imports 2023-2026: Key Demand Trends, Supplier Opportunities and Market Growth Outlook
  • Fesco opens subsidiary in Vietnam
  • Philippines fails to follow through human capital spending, say experts
  • PM invites US firms to tap Pakistan’s investment potential in emerging sectorsPublished on: September 26, 2026 2:19 AM
  • Indian and Chinese envoys meet Nepal finance minister to discuss cooperation
  • Pakistan says climate commitments must translate into tangible resultsPublished on: September 26, 2026 2:17 AM
  • Japan, US finance chiefs share concern over ‘undervalued yen’
  • Blended Finance Can Turn Indonesia’s Solar Ambition into Bankable Projects
  • Bangladesh on high alert ahead of ICT verdict, government issues ‘Shoot at Sight’ order, Sheikh Hasina’s Awami League calls nationwide shutdown
  • US, Bangladesh sign nuclear energy agreement, continuing 1981 plan
  • A Tetris-Like Maze Blocks Protests in Pakistan’s Capital

Tags

  • Afghanistan
  • Armenia
  • asia
  • Azerbaijan
  • Bahrain
  • Bangladesh
  • business
  • Cambodia
  • China
  • Cyprus
  • finance
  • Georgia
  • Hong Kong
  • Iran
  • Iraq
  • Japan
  • Jordan
  • Kazakhstan
  • Kuwait
  • Kyrgyzstan
  • Laos
  • Lebanon
  • Malaysia
  • Maldives
  • Mongolia
  • Myanmar
  • Nepal
  • news
  • North Korea
  • Oman
  • Philippines
  • property
  • Qatar
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Singapore
  • South Korea
  • Sri Lanka
  • Syria
  • Taiwan
  • Tajikistan
  • Thailand
  • Turkey
  • United Arab Emirates
  • Vietnam
  • Yemen

About This Site

Inside Asia

About This Site

Inside ASIA

Search

Privacy Policy Proudly powered by WordPress

Cookies

This site uses cookies: Find out more.