Skip to content

TheAsiaBIZZ.com

Inside Asia

  • Home
  • Privacy Policy

Tag: Saudi Arabia

Posted on January 20, 2025

Saudia’s SURPRISING Business Class: A Review, A320, Rome to Jeddah, Saudi Arabia

NATO Scrambled Norwegian Fighter Jets For First Time Against Russian Attack …
Posted on January 20, 2025

Saudi Arabia’s PIF secures $7bn investment financing

Murabaha credit facility Backed by syndicate of 20 Complements sukuk offering Saudi Arabia’s Public Investment …
Posted on January 20, 2025

Sanabil and Redesign Health partner to launch healthcare companies in Saudi Arabia

Sanabil Investments, owned by the Public Investment Fund (PIF), has partnered with Redesign Health to launch a minimum of 20 healthcare companies in Saudi Arabia. This aligns with the nation’s Saudi …
Posted on January 19, 2025

Riyadh’s property boom puts home ownership beyond reach of many Saudis

Roshn, which has a mandate to build 400,000 new units by 2030 across Saudi Arabia, has constructed developments in the north-east suburbs of Riyadh that it claims have created integrated communities, …

( read original story …)



Posted on January 19, 2025

Saudi weighs Israel recognition amid Trump’s return and Gaza ceasefire

With a pending Gaza ceasefire and Donald Trump returning as US president, Saudi Arabia’s de facto leader must now decide whether to recognise Israel before a Palestinian state is created. For Trump, …
Posted on January 18, 2025

Saudi Arabia’s dilemma: Recognise Israel before a Palestinian state?

With a pending Gaza ceasefire and Donald Trump returning as US president, Saudi Arabia’s de facto leader must now decide whether to recognise Israel before a Palestinian state is created.
Posted on January 18, 2025

Matthew and Camila McConaughey Walk the Red Carpet in Saudi Arabia, Plus Timothée Chalamet, Morgan Freeman and More

Matthew and Camila McConaughey walk the red carpet in Saudi Arabia, plus Timothée Chalamet, Morgan Freeman and more. From Hollywood to New York, and everywhere in between, see what your favorite stars …
Posted on January 18, 2025

IMF lowers 2025 Saudi Arabia growth forecast on extended oil production cuts

The International Monetary Fund has lowered its 2025 GDP growth projection for Saudi Arabia to 3.3%, mainly due to extended oil production cuts, it said on Friday in the latest update to its global …
Posted on January 18, 2025

Camila Alves McConaughey Is a Desert Vision in Saudi Arabia with Husband Matthew McConaughey

Camila Alves McConaughey was a sight for sore eyes on her recent date with husband Matthew McConaughey at the “Life Is a Dream” concert in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia.
Posted on January 17, 2025

Riyadh Air, Saudi Arabia’s ambitious new airline, just suffered a big setback

Riyadh Air is expected to take delivery of just four Boeing Dreamliners in 2025, delaying its launch until the second half of the year.

Posts navigation

Previous page Page 1 … Page 156 Page 157 Page 158 … Page 1,007 Next page

ADVERTISEMENT

Search

Categories

  • BUSINESS
  • FINANCE
  • NEWS
  • PROPERTY

Recent Posts

  • India is producing more green energy but wasting a lot of it
  • Asian Games 2026 Day 5 LIVE: Manu Bhaker, Mirabai Chanu headline India’s medal hunt; men’s shuttlers eye final
  • India may see 15,800 additional heat deaths due to ‘Super El Niño’ linked warming
  • China’s Xi kicks off state visit to Washington on Wednesday with a rare planeside welcome from Trump
  • China sets guidelines for fentanyl-related crimes prior to Trump-Xi summit
  • Has Donald Trump caged his China hawks?
  • Turkey growth hinges on purchase frequency
  • 30-Foot Waves Hammer Japan as Typhoon Dujuan Unleashes Chaos (Video)
  • Trump plans pomp and pageantry for Xi amid China tensions
  • From Austin to New York, pro-China network fuels week of anti-US protests as Xi meets Trump
  • AI looms large over Trump-Xi meeting amid deep distrust between US and China
  • UAE offers residents 5.06% government-backed investment from $272 — how to apply
  • UAE offers residents 5.06% government-backed investment from $272 — how to apply
  • South Korea selects first project under U.S. investment pact
  • The Philippine Banking Industry: The Relationship Between Banks and Conglomerates as Seen Through BSP Classification

Tags

  • Afghanistan
  • Armenia
  • asia
  • Azerbaijan
  • Bahrain
  • Bangladesh
  • business
  • Cambodia
  • China
  • Cyprus
  • finance
  • Georgia
  • Hong Kong
  • Iran
  • Iraq
  • Japan
  • Jordan
  • Kazakhstan
  • Kuwait
  • Kyrgyzstan
  • Laos
  • Lebanon
  • Malaysia
  • Maldives
  • Mongolia
  • Myanmar
  • Nepal
  • news
  • North Korea
  • Oman
  • Philippines
  • property
  • Qatar
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Singapore
  • South Korea
  • Sri Lanka
  • Syria
  • Taiwan
  • Tajikistan
  • Thailand
  • Turkey
  • United Arab Emirates
  • Vietnam
  • Yemen

About This Site

Inside Asia

About This Site

Inside ASIA

Search

Privacy Policy Proudly powered by WordPress

Cookies

This site uses cookies: Find out more.