Skip to content

TheAsiaBIZZ.com

Inside Asia

  • Home
  • Privacy Policy

Tag: Hong Kong

Posted on April 18, 2022

Air India cancels flights from India to Hong Kong on these dates. Details here

Air India has cancelled flight services to Hong Kong due to COVID-19 restrictions imposed by the Hong Kong authorities and limited demand in the sector, the airline said. “Due to restrictions imposed …

( read original story …)



Posted on April 18, 2022

Singapore Aims to Be Asia’s Busiest International Airport

Such efforts could help Changi become the region’s busiest airport for international travel in 2022, a title that’s there for the taking considering the woes of Hong Kong Inte …

( read original story …)



Posted on April 18, 2022

Singapore Aims to Be Asia’s Busiest International Airport

Such efforts could help Changi become the region’s busiest airport for international travel in 2022, a title that’s there for the taking considering the woes of Hong Kong Inte …

( read original story …)



Posted on April 17, 2022

Economy set to rebound if Covid-19 situation stabilises: Hong Kong’s finance chief

Hong Kong’s economy is set to rebound from the negative growth it recorded in the first quarter of this year if the coronavirus situation continues to improve, the city’s finance chief has said.

( read original story …)



Posted on April 17, 2022

Hong Kong’s renovation misery: workers vanish, clients postpone jobs over Covid-19 concerns, deliveries stuck in mainland China

Luckily, my client was understanding.” Since Hong Kong’s fifth wave of Covid-19 infections hit early this year, the renovation industry has been reeling from an acute shortage of decoration workers, a …

( read original story …)



Posted on April 17, 2022

China’s help will keep Hong Kong a beacon of finance and prosperity

Dissatisfaction has grown over the restrictions and policies that hinder or prevent international business travellers from coming to Hong Kong and locally based people operating in the region. There …

( read original story …)



Posted on April 17, 2022

China’s help will keep Hong Kong a beacon of finance and prosperity

Dissatisfaction has grown over the restrictions and policies that hinder or prevent international business travellers from coming to Hong Kong and locally based people operating in the region. There …

( read original story …)



Posted on April 17, 2022

1 dead, 7 injured in explosion aboard tanker off Hong Kong

Hong Kong authorities say one person was killed and seven others injured in an explosion aboard an oil tanker.

( read original story …)



Posted on April 17, 2022

1 dead, 7 injured in explosion aboard tanker off Hong Kong

Hong Kong authorities say one person was killed and seven others injured in an explosion aboard an oil tanker.

( read original story …)



Posted on April 17, 2022

More jobs, better pay for Hong Kong graduates, but fewer plum management trainee roles on offer this year

About 17,000 jobs listed on universities’ portal, with average starting pay rising to HK$18,336 a month Only 947 coveted trainee positions, lowest in three years, reflecting big employers’ downbeat …

( read original story …)



Posts navigation

Previous page Page 1 … Page 357 Page 358 Page 359 … Page 853 Next page

ADVERTISEMENT



Be a Forex Profi
Win Up To 93% Of Your Trades

Search

Categories

  • BUSINESS
  • FINANCE
  • NEWS
  • PROPERTY

Recent Posts

  • AMD and Micron Get New Price Targets as Taiwan Chip Exports Hit Record $30.8B
  • Armenian Government, US International Development Finance Corporation discuss cooperation opportunities
  • Singapore’s financial institutions pledge to train 80,000 employees in AI skills
  • Singapore’s financial institutions pledge to train 80,000 employees in AI skills
  • Singapore’s finance firms pledge to train 80,000 local staff in AI skills
  • Two killed in Gaza in strike Israel says targeted a Hamas finance chief
  • North Korea Recruits Foreign Talent to Infiltrate US Firms as Lazarus Group Widens Crypto Attacks
  • Israel’s war economy is thriving
  • North Korea and Cyber Warfare (Lazarus Group and ByBit Hack – Lawsuit Filed)
  • Israel Finance Minister says the latest settlement plan is the end of a Palestinian State
  • North Korea Uses Foreign Remote Workers to Infiltrate U.S. Companies
  • Syria, IMF discuss alignment of government finance statistics with GFSM
  • Data Theft Alert: North Korea-Linked Hackers Target 30,000
  • “We Have Suffered Disproportionately,” Nepal Seeks Climate Justice At UN After Bhotekoshi Floods
  • Human Rights Watch urges Myanmar to free women political prisoners after torture, abuse allegations

Tags

  • Afghanistan
  • Armenia
  • asia
  • Azerbaijan
  • Bahrain
  • Bangladesh
  • business
  • Cambodia
  • China
  • Cyprus
  • finance
  • Georgia
  • Hong Kong
  • Iran
  • Iraq
  • Japan
  • Jordan
  • Kazakhstan
  • Kuwait
  • Kyrgyzstan
  • Laos
  • Lebanon
  • Malaysia
  • Maldives
  • Mongolia
  • Myanmar
  • Nepal
  • news
  • North Korea
  • Oman
  • Philippines
  • property
  • Qatar
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Singapore
  • South Korea
  • Sri Lanka
  • Syria
  • Taiwan
  • Tajikistan
  • Thailand
  • Turkey
  • United Arab Emirates
  • Vietnam
  • Yemen

About This Site

Inside Asia

About This Site

Inside ASIA

Search

Privacy Policy Proudly powered by WordPress

Cookies

This site uses cookies: Find out more.